In The United States District Court For The Southern District of Georgia Savannah Division
[…] a number of illegal votes or rejection of a number of legal votes sufficient to change or place in

doubt the result of the election.’” 772 So.2d at 1250 (citation and emphasis omitted). Harris

summarized the standard thus: “It is not enough to show a reasonable possibility that election

results could have been altered by such irregularities, or inaccuracies, rather, a reasonable proba-

bility that the results of the election would have been changed must be shown.” Id. at 1255.

58. This generally recognized standard is reflected in this State’s laws. Ga. Code Ann.

§ 21-2-522 (West 2019) (a result of an election may be contested on the grounds that “illegal

votes have been received or legal votes rejected at the polls sufficient to change or place in doubt

the result”). See generally, Democratic Party of Georgia, Inc. v. Crittenden, 347 F. Supp. 3d

1324 (N.D. Ga. 2018); Parham v. Stewart, 308 Ga. 170 (2020).

59. Regarding evidence for invalidating election results in a jurisdiction, Harris established