Speed Sensor Cummins

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FAULT CODE 241 (Auto)


Vehicle Speed Sensor Circuit
Overview

CODE REASON EFFECT


Fault Code: 241 Lost vehicle speed signal on Engine speed limited to “Max. Vehicle
PID: P084 pins 3 and 7 of the OEM Speed without Vehicle Speed Sensor”
SPN: 84 harness connector... OR.... parameter value. Cruise control,
FMI: 2 pin 7 and ground on the OEM progressive shift, gear-down
LAMP: Yellow harness connector. protection and road speed governor
SRT: 00-097 will not work.

Vehicle Speed Sensor Circuit

Circuit Description

The vehicle speed sensor (VSS) uses two separate coils of wire to count gear teeth as they
pass in front of the sensor. One coil is used by the electronic control module (ECM) to
sense vehicle speed. The other coil is sometimes used by the OEM to send a vehicle
speed signal to the speedometer.

Component Location

The VSS is installed in the rear of the transmission.

Shop Talk

 The vehicle must be moved before Fault Code 241 will go inactive.
 Not all VSS manufacturers meet the Cummins VSS specifications by using a 750 ohm
to 1500 ohm coil. They can vary the resistance, number of turns, wire size, etc. to
generate proper electrical parameters for the VSS.
 Do not replace the VSS without checking the specification for those sensors of an
alternate design.
 The variable reluctance (magnetic pickup) style of VSS cannot tolerate two loads in
the same circuit. This is the reason for two coils in one sensor. One coil circuit feeds

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the ECM and the other feeds the speedometer. Any additional loads on a single coil
will cause a Fault Code 241. Check for additional loads.
 A single coil VSS used in some applications, eg. automatic transmissions, will feed a
conditioning circuit that outputs a digital speed signal to ECM pin 7.
 Note: ECM pin 3 is not used in this type of circuit and can be vacated.
 Again, no additional loads can be spliced into the VSS between the sensor and
conditioning circuit or vehicle interface module (VIM).
 The digital signal from the vehicle interface module conditioning circuit can feed
multiple devices, like the ECM and the speedometer, simultaneously, since it has
been properly conditioned for this purpose.
 Verify the VSS wires in the OEM harness are twisted pairs.
 Fault Code 241 becomes active only if the ECM receives a speed signal and then
loses the signal. The fault will not go active if it never received one, eg. the VSS is
unplugged. The fault will go inactive once it picks up a speed signal again.
 Electrical noise or drivetrain vibration can simulate a VSS signal sitting still and,
therefore, when the vibration or electrical noise dissipates, the fault can go active, i.e.,
the ECM had a valid signal and lost it.

Cautions and Warnings

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test leads when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3822758 - male Deutsch/AMP/Metri-Pack test lead
Part Number 3823996 - female Weather-Pack test lead.

CAUTION
To avoid damaging a new ECM, all other active fault codes must be
investigated prior to replacing the ECM.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3823996 - female Weather-Pack test lead.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3822758 - male Deutsch/AMP/Metri-Pack test lead.

Troubleshooting Steps

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STEPS SPECIFICATIONS
STEP 1. Check the VSS.
STEP 1A. Inspect the harness No damaged pins
and the sensor connector pins.
STEP 1B. Read the fault codes. Fault Code 241 is active
STEP 1C. Check the VSS for 1/2 to 3/4 turn out from gear
proper adjustment.
STEP 1D. Inspect the harness No damaged pins
and the ECM connector pins.
STEP 1E. Read the fault codes. Fault Code 241 is active
STEP 1F. Check the VSS for the 750 to 1500 ohms or meets OEM
correct resistance. specification
STEP 1G. Check the VSS for a More than 100k ohms
short circuit to ground.
STEP 1H. Check the VSS for a More than 100k ohms
short circuit between coils.
STEP 2. Check the OEM harness.
STEP 2A. Check the harness for a More than 100k ohms
short circuit to ground.
STEP 2B. Check the harness for a More than 100k ohms
short circuit from pin-to-pin.
STEP 3. Check the OEM components.
STEP 3A. Check for an external No external device
recording device.
STEP 3B. Check for a gear Gear attached properly
slipping on the shaft.
STEP 4. Check for electrical interference.
STEP 4A. Check vehicle speed No vehicle speed
sitting still.
STEP 4B. Check vehicle Meets OEM specifications
grounding.
STEP 4C. Check ground fuse. No ground wire at ECM case or fuse
not blown
STEP 4D. Check vehicle speed No vehicle speed
w/ECM away from block.
STEP 4E. Check alternator. No vehicle speed
STEP 4F. Check other OEM No vehicle speed
components for shorting to

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ground.
STEP 4G. Check engine brake No vehicle speed
circuit.
STEP 4H. Check datalink wiring More than 100k ohms
for short circuit to ground.
STEP 4I. Check injector circuits More than 100k ohms
for short circuit to ground and fuel
shutoff circuit.
STEP 4J. Check EMI noise or No vehicle speed
feedback from another device on
VSS circuit.
STEP 4K. Check for vehicle No vehicle speed
speed with VSS disconnected.
STEP 5. Clear the fault code.
STEP 5A. Disable the fault code. Fault Code 241 inactive
STEP 5B. Clear the inactive fault All faults cleared
codes.

Guided Step 1 - Check the VSS.

Guided Step 1A - Inspect the harness and the sensor connector pins.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM harness from
the VSS.
 Flush and clean the connector pins
using electronic contact cleaner,
Part Number 3824510.

Action

Inspect the harness and the sensor


connector pins for:

 bent or broken pins


 pushed back or expanded pins
 corroded pins
 moisture in or on the connector

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 missing or damaged seals


 dirt or debris in or on the connector
pins.

OK NOT OK
No damaged pins Repair the damaged pins. Repair or
replace the OEM harness or the sensor,
whichever has the damaged pins.

 Flush the dirt, debris, or moisture


from the connector pins using
electronic contact cleaner, Part
Number 3824510.
 Repair the OEM harness. Refer to
Procedure 019-201, 019-202, and
019-205 in the Troubleshooting and
Repair Manual, Industrial CELECT™
Plus System, Bulletin 3666130.
 Replace the OEM harness. Refer to
the OEM Troubleshooting and Repair
Manual.
 Replace the VSS. Refer to Procedure
019-090 or 019-091 in the
Troubleshooting and Repair Manual,
Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.
Go to 1B Go to 5A

Guided Step 1B - Read the fault codes.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


 Connect all components.
Action

Read the fault codes.

 Start the engine and move the


vehicle.
 Read the fault codes using
Compulink™, Part Number
3823549, Echek™, Part Number
3824437 or INSITE™, Part
Number 3824638.

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OK NOT OK
Fault Code 241 is active Repair complete.
Go to 1C Go to 5A

Guided Step 1C - Check the VSS for the proper adjustment.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM harness from
the VSS.
Action

Inspect the VSS.

 Check the VSS for proper


adjustment.
 Note: This can vary for a VSS that
is designed to have a different
resistance value than shown in this
tree and on the wiring diagram.
Check with the OEM.

OK NOT OK
1/2 to 3/4 of a turn out from the gear Adjust the VSS. Refer to Procedure 019-
090 or 019-091 in the Troubleshooting and
Repair Manual, Industrial CELECT™ Plus
System, Bulletin 3666130.
Go to 1D Go to 5A

Guided Step 1D - Inspect the harness and the ECM connector pins.

CAUTION
To avoid damaging a new ECM, all other active fault codes must be
investigated prior to replacing the ECM.

Conditions

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 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM harness
connector from the ECM.
 Flush and clean the connector pins
using electronic contact cleaner,
Part Number 3824510.
Action

Inspect the harness and the ECM


connector pins for:

 bent or broken pins


 pushed back or expanded pins
 corroded pins
 moisture in or on the connector
 missing or damaged seals
 dirt or debris in or on the connector
pins.

OK NOT OK

No damaged pins Repair the damaged pins. Repair or


replace the OEM harness or ECM,
whichever has the damaged pins.

 Flush the dirt, debris, or moisture


from the connector pins using
electronic contact cleaner, Part
Number 3824510. Refer to Procedure
019-203 in the Troubleshooting and
Repair Manual, Industrial CELECT™
Plus System, Bulletin 3666130.
 Repair the OEM harness. Refer to
Procedure 019-203 in the
Troubleshooting and Repair Manual,
Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.
 Replace the OEM harness. Refer to
the OEM Troubleshooting and Repair
Manual.
 Replace the ECM. Refer to
Procedure 019-031 in the
Troubleshooting and Repair Manual,
Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.
 Replace the o-ring on the 28-pin
connector if it is damaged or missing.
Refer to Procedure 019-203 in the
Troubleshooting and Repair Manual,
Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.

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Go to 1E Go to 5A

Guided Step 1E - Read the fault codes.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


 Connect all components.
Action

Read the fault codes.

 Start the engine and move the


vehicle.
 Read the fault codes using
Compulink™, Part Number
3823549, Echek™, Part Number
3824437, or INSITE™, Part
Number 3824638.

OK NOT OK
Fault Code 241 is active Repair complete.
Go to 1F Go to 5A

Guided Step 1F - Check the VSS for the correct resistance.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3823996 - female Weather-Pack test lead.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM
harness from the VSS.

Action

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Check the vehicle speed sensor


for the correct resistance.

 Measure the resistance


from pin A to pin B for each
VSS connector on the
sensor side.
 Note: See the OEM for the
required resistance of a
VSS designed outside of
Cummins
recommendations.

OK NOT OK
750 to 1500 ohms or meets OEM Replace the VSS. Refer to Procedure 019-090 or
specifications 019-091 in the Troubleshooting and Repair
Manual, Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.
Go to 1G Go to 5A

Guided Step 1G - Check the VSS for a short circuit to ground.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3823996 - female Weather-Pack test lead.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM
harness from the vehicle
speed sensor.

Action

Check the VSS for a short circuit


to ground.

 Measure the resistance


between pin A on the
sensor side of one of the
VSS connectors and the

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engine block ground.


 Measure the resistance
between pin A on the
sensor side of the other
VSS connector and the
engine block ground.

OK NOT OK
More than 100k ohms Replace the VSS. Refer to Procedure 019-090 or
019-091 in the Troubleshooting and Repair
Manual, Industrial CELECT™ Plus System,
Bulletin 3666130.
Go to 1H Go to 5A

Guided Step 1H - Check the VSS for a short circuit between coils.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3823996 - female Weather-Pack test lead.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM
harness from the VSS.
Action

Check the VSS for a short circuit


between coils.

 Measure the resistance


between pin A on the
sensor side of one of the
VSS connectors and pin A
of the other connector.

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OK NOT OK
More than 100k ohms Replace the VSS. Refer to Procedure 019-090 in
the Troubleshooting and Repair Manual, Industrial
CELECT™ Plus System, Bulletin Number
3666130.
Go to 2A Go to 5A

Guided Step 2 - Check the OEM harness.

Guided Step 2A - Check the harness for a short circuit to ground.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3822758 - male Deutsch/AMP/Metri-Pack test lead.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 Disconnect the OEM
harness from the VSS.
 Disconnect the OEM
harness connector from the
ECM.
Action

Check the harness for a short


circuit to ground.

 Measure the resistance


from pin 3 of the OEM
harness connector to
engine block ground.
 Measure the resistance
from pin 7 of the OEM
harness connector to
engine block ground.

OK NOT OK

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More than 100k ohms Repair or replace the OEM harness. Refer to the
OEM Troubleshooting and Repair Manual.
Go to 2B Go to 5A

Guided Step 2B - Check the harness for a short circuit from pin-to-pin.

CAUTION
To avoid pin and harness damage, use the following test lead when
taking a measurement:
Part Number 3822758 - male Deutsch/AMP/Metri-Pack test lead.

Conditions

 Turn
keyswitch
“OFF”.
 Disconnect
the OEM
harness from
the VSS.
 Disconnect
the OEM
harness
connector
from the
ECM.
Action

Check the harness


for a short circuit
from pin-to-pin.

 Measure the
resistance
from pins 3
and 7 to
every other
pin in the
OEM
harness
connector.

OK NOT OK
More than 100k Repair or replace the OEM harness. Refer to Procedure 019-071.

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ohms
Go to 3A Go to 5A

Guided Step 3 - Check the OEM components.

Guided Step 3A - Check for an external recording device.

Conditions

Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


Action

Check for an external device or similar


devices attached to the VSS circuit
between the sensor and ECM wired to
pin 3 or pin 7.

 Note: Some applications, i.e.,


automatic transmissions, condition
the signal and supply the
conditioned signal to pin 7 as a
digital vehicle speed signal. This
type of signal can not feed pin 3.
No splices can exist between the
VSS and conditioning circuit (VIM)
to include another device.
 Note: The variable reluctance
(magnetic pickup) VSS does not
source enough power to allow
more than one device to exist
between the ECM or conditioning
circuit (VIM) and the vehicle speed
sensor.

OK NOT OK
No external device Disconnect device from circuit
Go to 3B Go to 5A

Guided Step 3B - Check for a gear slipping on its shaft.

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Conditions

 Turn keyswitch "OFF".


 VSS removed.
Action

Check for the gear slipping on the shaft.

 Check to make sure the


transmission gear inside the
sensor mounting is not slipping on
the shaft. Do this by trying to spin
the gear with a standard
screwdriver.

OK NOT OK
Gear attached properly Repair transmission gear. Refer to the
OEM Troubleshooting and Repair Manual.
Go to 4A Go to 5A

Guided Step 4 - Check for electrical interference.

Guided Step 4A - Check vehicle speed.

Conditions

 Connect all components.


Action

Verify vehicle speed.

 Check the vehicle speed with


these conditions:
 Turn keyswitch “ON”, vehicle not
running.
 Cranking engine with starter.
 Vehicle parked, engine idling, with
electronic service tool.

OK NOT OK

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No vehicle speed; vehicle parked Vehicle speed registers; vehicle parked.


Go to 5A Go to 4B

Guided Step 4B - Check for good vehicle grounding.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.

Action

Check for good ground wires and


connections.

 Check from negative (-) battery


post to engine block ground.
 Check from block ground to
negative (-) starter post ground.
 Check block to frame ground .
 Check block to cab ground.
 Frame to (-) battery ground.
 Cab to (-) battery ground.

OK NOT OK
Ground connections are clean and tight. Correct vehicle grounds.
Measure within OEM specifications for
voltage drop under electrical load
Go to 4C Go to 5A

Guided Step 4C - Check for ground fuse.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


Action

If engine harness is equipped with a


ground wire and fuseholder attached to
the ECM case:

 Check the fuse.

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OK NOT OK
No ground wire at ECM case or fuse not Fuse blown. Correct poor battery
blown grounding or battery short to ground that
caused fuse to blow. Replace fuse.
Go to 4D Go to 5A

Guided Step 4D - Check for vehicle speed sitting still with service tool.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


 Connect all electrical components.
Action

Monitor for electrical or mechanical


noise on engine block.

Monitor vehicle speed with these


conditions:

 Turn keyswitch “ON”, engine not


running.
 Cranking engine with starter motor.
 Engine idling, vehicle parked, with
electronic service tool.

OK NOT OK

No vehicle speed on electronic service tool Vehicle speed on electronic service tool.
Go to 5A Go to 4E

Guided Step 4E - Check the alternator.

Conditions

 Remove the alternator belt.


 Connect the ECM to the cooling
plate.
 Connect the engine harness
connector to the ECM.

Action

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Check for vehicle speed.

 Start engine and let idle.


 Read vehicle speed with electronic
service tool.

OK NOT OK
No vehicle speed on service tool. Repair or Vehicle speed registers on electronic
replace alternator. service tool.

Note: A capacitor across alternator output


(observe proper polarity of capacitor), can
help alternator induced voltage spikes. See
OEM manual for specifications

Go to 5A Go to 4F

Guided Step 4F - Check OEM components for shorting to ground.

Conditions

 Reconnect all components.


 Connect ECM to cooling plate.
 Start engine and allow it to idle.
Action

Check OEM components for short


circuits to ground.

 Disable or unplug OEM


components that might
intermittently short to ground, such
as: fan clutch relays, keyswitch,
engine speed sensors in the
flywheel, tachographs, engine
brakes, datalinks, OEM relays,
vehicle speed sensors, or the
alternator.

OK NOT OK
No vehicle speed on the electronic service Vehicle parked; electronic service tool
tool displays a vehicle speed.
Go to 5A Go to 4G

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Guided Step 4G - Check engine brake circuit.

Conditions

 Disconnect engine brake


connector from the engine
harness.
 Connect ECM to cooling plate.
 Turn keyswitch “ON”.
Action

Check engine brake circuit.

 Start engine.

OK NOT OK
No vehicle speed on electronic service tool. Electronic service tool registers vehicle
Repair or replace engine brake solenoids speed while vehicle is parked.
or engine brake harness
Go to 5A Go to 4H

Guided Step 4H - Check datalink wiring for short circuit to ground.

Conditions

 Turn keyswitch “OFF”.


 Connect ECM to the cooling plate.
 Disconnect sensor harness and
OEM harness connectors from the
ECM.

Action

Check for a short circuit to ground in the


datalink wiring.

 Measure from pin 8 of the OEM


connector at the ECM to the
engine block ground.
 Measure from pin 27 of the OEM
connector at the ECM to the
engine block ground.
 Measure from pin 10 of the sensor
connector at the ECM to the

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engine block ground.


 Measure from pin 20 of the sensor
connector at the ECM to the
engine block ground.
 Check OEM datalink power for
short circuit to ground also.
 Note: After checking for datalink
shorts to ground, monitor for
vehicle speed, with the vehicle
parked, keyswitch “ON”; engine
not running, while starting the
engine, and while the engine is
idling.

OK NOT OK
More than 100k ohms. Vehicle speed on Service tool shows no vehicle speed, while
service tool, vehicle parked vehicle is parked. Less than 100k ohms.
Repair or replace datalink wiring. Refer to
Procedure 019-026.
Go to 4I Go to 5A

Guided Step 4I - Check injector circuits and fuel shutoff solenoids for short
circuit to ground.

Conditions

 Connect all components.


 Connect ECM to cooling plate.
 Disconnect actuator harness
connector at the ECM.
Action

Check for short circuits to ground.

 Check injectors circuits for short


circuits to ground.
 Check fuel shutoff solenoid and
associated circuits for short circuits
to ground.

OK NOT OK
No vehicle speed on electronic service tool. Vehicle parked; electronic service tool
Repair or replace the component that failed registers vehicle speed.
Go to 5A Go to 4J

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Guided Step 4J - Check for EMI noise or feedback from another device on
VSS circuit.

Conditions

 Disconnect speedometer feed from


VSS or any other devices wired to
the second coil on the dual coil
VSS. Do not disconnect ECM side
of the dual coil VSS.
 Disconnect any other devices
sharing output signal (signal out of
vehicle interface module, VIM) with
the ECM digital VSS input such as
a speedometer, tachograph, etc.
Typically, this would be a single
coil VSS application used, for
instance, in an electronic Allison
transmission.
 Connect all other components.

Action

Check for electrical noise or feedback.

Monitor vehicle speed during:

 Turn keyswitch “ON”, engine not


running.
 Crank engine over with the starter
motor.
 Vehicle parked; engine idling, with
an electronic service tool.

OK NOT OK
Vehicle parked; no vehicle speed on Vehicle parked; vehicle speed on service
service tool. Repair or replace OEM tool.
component causing noise on the VSS
Go to 5A Go to 4K

Guided Step 4K - Check for vehicle speed with VSS disconnected.

Conditions

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 Disconnect VSS from the OEM


harness.
 Install electronic service tool.

Action

Verify vehicle speed with electronic


service tool.

Monitor vehicle speed with service tool:

 Turn keyswitch “ON”, engine not


running.
 Crank engine with starter motor.
 Vehicle parked; engine idling.
 Note: Perform all steps with vehicle
parked.

OK NOT OK
Vehicle parked; no vehicle speed. Vehicle parked; vehicle speed registered
Drivetrain vibration, loose pickup gear, or by electronic service tool. Replace OEM
VSS sensitivity issue. Correct the issue wiring with shielded, twisted pair cable and
ground one end of the shield to negative (-)
battery. Do not ground both ends of the
shield. Ground loop noise can be induced
into the VSS.
Go to 5A Go to 5A

Guided Step 5 - Clear the fault code.

Guided Step 5A - Disable the fault code.

Conditions

 Connect all the components.


Action

Disable the fault code.

 Drive the vehicle. The vehicle


speed must exceed 10 mph.

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OK NOT OK
Fault Code 241 is inactive Return to the troubleshooting steps or
contact your local Cummins Authorized
Repair Location if all the steps have been
completed and checked again.
Go to 5B Go to 1A

Guided Step 5B - Clear the inactive fault codes.

Conditions

 Connect all the components.


Action

Clear the inactive fault codes.

 Erase the inactive fault codes


using Compulink™, Part Number
3823549, Echek™, Part Number
3824437, or INSITE™, Part
Number 3824638.

OK NOT OK

All faults cleared Troubleshoot any remaining active fault


codes.
Repair complete Appropriate troubleshooting chart

Last Modified: 03-May-2005

Copyright© 2005
Cummins, Inc.
All rights reserved

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