Jenkins Vs McCalla Raymer, MERS
[…] This alleged Assignment is

defective upon its face as the person who purported to have notarized it,

Defendant Crystal Wilder, had not been given a commission as a Notary

Public on the date the “assignment” purports to have been executed, February

2, 2009. Ms. Wilder was not given a Notary commission until May 15, 2009

according the Georgia Superior Court Clerks’ Cooperative Authority’s

website, which is searchable under the tab “Notary Index”. (See “Exhibit A”

attached hereunto)

This alleged Assignment violates various Georgia statutes, among them,

specifically; O.C.G.A. 44-14-61, O.C.G.A. § 44-14-33, O.C.G.A. 44-5-64, and

O.C.G.A. § 23-2-114. Additionally, this alleged assignment violates O.C.G.A. §

45-17-5, which specifically states, in clear and unambiguous language:

“It is unlawful for any person to hold himself or herself out as a notary

public or to exercise the powers of a notary public unless such person has an

unexpired commission as a notary public.”

Defendants Crouse and Sears’ alleged signatures appear upon the face of this

document.
Case 1:10-cv-03732-CAP -AJB Document 17-1 Filed 01/10/11 Page 9 of 22

Defendants McCalla acting as an agent for, or representing Defendant Wells