Mico Rodriguez's Counterclaim
[…] INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
817110 PAGE 39

39
whether or how stored, compiled, or memorialized physically,
electronically, graphically, photographically, or in writing if:

(A) the owner of the trade secret has taken reasonable


measures under the circumstances to keep the
information secret; and

(B) the information derives independent economic value,


actual or potential, from not being generally known to,
and not being readily ascertainable through proper means
by, another person who can obtain economic value from
the disclosure or use of the information.” See TEX. CIV.
PRAC. & REM. CODE §134A.001, et seq.

Further, according to TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §134A.003(a), “Actual or

threatened misappropriation may be enjoined if the order does not prohibit a

person from using general knowledge, skill, and experience that person acquired

during employment.”

146. The Mico Parties recipes and techniques and branding concepts .

These recipes and techniques and branding concepts are highly unique to The Mico

Parties and is not generally known to or available to the public and The Mico