Mico Rodriguez's Counterclaim
[…] Secrets for their own financial gain as defined by the Texas Uniform Trade Secrets
Act (“TUTSA”) by using The Mico Parties’ recipes, techniques and branding
concepts. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §134A.001, et seq. TUTSA defines a
DEFENDANTS’ ORIGINAL COUNTER-CLAIMS, THIRD-PARTY CLAIMS AND APPLICATION FOR TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT
INJUNCTIVE RELIEF
817110 PAGE 39
39
whether or how stored, compiled, or memorialized physically,
electronically, graphically, photographically, or in writing if:
Further, according to TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE §134A.003(a), “Actual or
person from using general knowledge, skill, and experience that person acquired
during employment.”
146. The Mico Parties recipes and techniques and branding concepts .
These recipes and techniques and branding concepts are highly unique to The Mico
Parties and is not generally known to or available to the public and The Mico