Lawsuit Against Kent Johnson
[…] Page 79 of 92
Case: 3:23-cv-01910-JJH Doc #: 16 Filed: 05/30/24 80 of 121. PageID #: 287

571. Ohio Rev. Code § 2905.02(A)(2) (Abduction) provides that “no person, without privilege to

do so, shall knowingly…by force or threat, restrain the liberty of another person under circumstances

that create a risk of physical harm to the victim or place the other person in fear…” Ohio Rev. Code

§ 2905.02(B) provides that “no person, with a sexual motivation, shall violate division (A) of this

section.

572. Ohio Rev. Code § 2905.03(A) (Unlawful Restraint) provides that no person “without

privilege to do so, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person’s liberty.” Ohio Rev. Code

§ 2905.03(B) (unlawful restraint) provides that no person “without privilege to do so and with a sexual

motivation, shall knowingly restrain another of the other person’s liberty.”

573. Ohio Rev. Code § 2907.05(A)(1) (Gross Sexual Imposition) provides that “no person shall

have sexual contact with another…[when] the offender purposely compels the other person...to

submit by force or threat of force.”

574. Ohio Rev.