Lawsuit Against Kent Johnson
[…] including attorney fees, costs, and expenses, for violations of Ohio Rev. Code § 2921.13(A)

(Falsification).

588. Ohio Rev. Code § 2921.45(A) (Interference with Civil and Statutory Rights) provides

that “No public servant, under color of the public servant’s office, employment, or authority, shall

knowingly deprive, or conspire or attempt to deprive any person of a constitutional or statutory

right.” Various federal and Ohio constitutional and statutory rights here are detailed above and

below.

589. Ohio Rev. Code § 2921.44(E) (Dereliction of Duty) provides that “No public servant shall

recklessly fail to perform a duty expressly imposed by law with respect to the public servant’s office,

or recklessly do any act expressly forbidden by law with respect to the public servant’s office.”

Page 83 of 92
Case: 3:23-cv-01910-JJH Doc #: 16 Filed: 05/30/24 84 of 121. PageID #: 291

590. Ohio Rev. Code § 2913.42(A)(1) (Tampering with Records) provides that, “No person,

knowing the person has no privilege to do so, and with purpose to defraud or knowing that the