First Amended Complaint Doc 13
[…] 20
is the proper authority to interpret public policy, as SEC and IRC statutes, and Declaratory Relief
21
in the form of a Court Order as to whether or not the Plaintiff’s loan complies with the “Qualified
22
Loan Requirement” of 26 U.S.C. §§ 860A-860G at the time the ADOT, recorded in the Clark
23
County Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as instrument #20091204-0001999, was executed.
24
25
147. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that taxation on
26
prohibited transactions are governed by 26 U.S.C. § 860F(a)(1) which states:
27
28 VERIFIED FAC
43
“There is hereby imposed for each taxable year of a REMIC a tax equal to 100
1 percent of the net income derived from prohibited transactions.
2
3 148. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that if this Court
4 determines that the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as
5 instrument #20091204-0001999, is a valid conveyance, it is a contribution of Plaintiff’s loan,