First Amended Complaint Doc 13
[…] 19
is the proper authority to interpret public policy, as SEC and IRC statutes, and Declaratory Relief
20
in the form of a Court Order as to whether or not the Plaintiff’s loan complies with the “Timing
21
Requirement” of 26 U.S.C. §§ 860A-860G at the time the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County
22
Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as instrument #20091204-0001999, was executed.
23
24
140. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that taxation on
25
contributions after startup are governed by 26 U.S.C. §§ 860G(d)(1) which states:
26
27
28 VERIFIED FAC
41
“Except as provided in paragraph (2), if any amount is contributed to a REMIC after the
1
startup day, there is hereby imposed a tax for the taxable year of the REMIC in which the
2
contribution is received equal to 100 percent of the amount of such contribution.”
3
4
141. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that if this Court
5
determines that the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as
6