First Amended Complaint Doc 13
[…] 17
to be transferred into a REMIC trust must be that of 80% Value-To-Loan ratio or higher.
18
19
132. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that because
20
the value of Plaintiff’s property declined so dramatically after the loan origination that it cannot
21
possibly comply with the 80% Value-To-Loan ratio or higher, and is therefore a prohibited
22
transaction.
23
24
133. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that taxation on
25
prohibited transactions are governed by 26 U.S.C. § 860F(a)(1) which states:
26
27
28 VERIFIED FAC
39
“There is hereby imposed for each taxable year of a REMIC a tax equal to 100
1 percent of the net income derived from prohibited transactions.
2
3 134. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that if this Court
4 determines that the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as
5 instrument #20091204-0001999, is a valid conveyance, it is a contribution of Plaintiff’s loan,
6 which was less than the Value-To-Loan ratio requirement of 26 U.S.C. §§ 860A-860G and
7 therefore a prohibited transaction as governed by 26 U.S.C. § 860F(a)(1) and as such created a
8 taxable event equal to 100 percent of the amount of the Plaintiff’s loan.
9
10 135. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that none of the
11 Defendants have reported or paid the mandatory imposed tax equal to 100 percent of the amount
12 of the Plaintiff’s loan as a result of the conveyance purported by the ADOT, recorded in the Clark
6136 Benchmark Way, Las Vegas, NV 89031
Email: [email protected]
14 is bringing this information forward and are entitled to monies from the IRS for identifying the