First Amended Complaint Doc 13
[…] 153. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that this Court
19
is the proper authority to interpret public policy, as SEC and IRC statutes, and Declaratory Relief
20
in the form of a Court Order as to whether or not the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County
21
Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as instrument #20091204-0001999 transfers a “Defective
22
Obligation” pursuant to 26 U.S.C. §§ 860A-860G.
23
24
154. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that taxation on
25
prohibited transactions are governed by 26 U.S.C. § 860F(a)(1) which states:
26
27
28 VERIFIED FAC
45
“There is hereby imposed for each taxable year of a REMIC a tax equal to 100
1 percent of the net income derived from prohibited transactions.
2
3 155. Plaintiff is informed and believes, and based on such information and belief, avers that if this Court
4 determines that the ADOT, recorded in the Clark County Recorder’s Office on 12-4-2009 as
5 instrument #20091204-0001999, is a valid conveyance, it is a contribution of Plaintiff’s loan,