Wolf Ruling
[…] make plausible that “at least one identified member had suffered or would suffer harm.” S.

Walk, 713 F.2d at 184.

On the current record, the Court concludes that Plaintiffs CASA and ASAP have

demonstrated representational standing vis-à-vis their individual members. Specifically, when

construing the facts alleged most favorably to the Plaintiffs, the members have alleged injury

arising from enactment of the Timeline Repeal Rule 8 and five of the Broader EAD Rules:

• The 365-day waiting period, 85 Fed. Reg. at 38,626-28 (referenced throughout and
as codified at 8 C.F.R. § 208.3(c)(3); § 208.7(a)(1)(ii), (a)(1)(iii)(E), and (b)(1)(i);
and § 274a.12(c)(8));

• Removal of “deemed-complete” rule, 85 Fed. Reg. at 38,626 (codified at 8 C.F.R.


§ 208.3) (omitting instruction that if the agency has not “mailed the incomplete
application back to the applicant within 30 days, it shall be deemed complete.”).

• The discretionary review rule, providing that agency is no longer required to issue
EADs to eligible asylees, 85 Fed. Reg. at 38,628 (changes reflected at 8 C.F.R. §
274a.13(a)(1)).

do so once they have obtained an EAD. In this way, Oasis’ financial concerns do not relate to voluntary