Article 78 Pet PDF
[…] misleading or absurd on the record ofthis case.

23. There is/are no findings of fact and conclusions of law, I could have taken on appeal and

in good faith and with straight face say,"the court erred ..." as I know it would be a perjury on

my part and I would be waiving liability of respondents.


Bribery and fraud upon the court by ofHcers of the court entirely divests housing court of
jurisdiction

24. This court has inherentjurisdiction and duty to police lower court's misconduct and

felonies of Respondents and over the claims brought pursuant to C.P.L.R. Article 78 and,

specifically, exclusive jurisdiction per C.P.L.R. Article 7804(g)- Where the substantial evidence

issue specified.

25. This appeal and petition is timely filed in this court following C.P.L.R. §506(b)(1) that

states:

"a proceeding against a justice of the Supreme Court or a Judge of a county court...
shall be commenced in the appellate division ofthe judicial department where the
action, in the course of which the matter sought to be enforced or restrained originated,
is triable, unless the term of the appellate division in the department is not in session..."
[emphasis mine]

26. Alternatively arguing, even if, which is not admitted and stated only for the sake of

argument, I would have filed the instant petition in the Supreme Court - it would have to be