Affidavit of Loan Denial - FDCPA
[…] Alleged Lender at any level, in any manner, at any time within (3) three days upon receipt, these
facts are proven and confirmed as true.
Any man or woman responding to this affidavit will answer in the manner of this
affidavit, using your Christian or family name for signature, and mailing it to the below named
notary, address provided, within three (3) days, or default will be obtained. If more time is
needed to respond to this request, it must be requested in writing within three (3) days of
receipt.
CAVEAT
Page 2 of 4
Pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 1611(1). Criminal Liability for Willful and Knowing Violation:
“Whoever willfully and knowingly gives false or inaccurate information or fails to provide
information which he is required to disclose under the provisions of this subchapter or any
regulation issued thereunder … shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than
one year, or both.”
MAXIMS OF LAW
CERTIFICATION
“I certify under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America pursuant to 28
USC § 1746 (1) that the foregoing is true and correct.
______________________________
ACKNOWLEDGEMENT
State of_____________ )
) ss
County of_____________ )