Camacho V ST Rose
[…] 84. N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40 provides that “all persons within the jurisdiction
of this state shall be entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities
and privileges of any places of public accommodations, resort or amusement, subject only
to the conditions and limitations established by law and applicable alike to all persons. No
persons, being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent, or employee
of any such place shall directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from, or deny to any person
85. N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40-c(2) provides that “no person because of . . .
disability, as such term is defined in section two hundred ninety-two of executive law, be
subjected to any discrimination in his or her civil rights, or to any harassment, as defined
in section 240.25 of the penal law, in the exercise thereof, by any other person or by any
within the definition of N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40-c(2). Defendant’s Website is a service,
-23-
Case 1:18-cv-10764-ALC Document 1 Filed 11/17/18 Page 24 of 31
privilege or advantage of Defendant and its Website is a service that is heavily integrated