Camacho V ST Rose
[…] and fines under N.Y. Exec. Law § 297(4)(c) et seq. for each and every offense.
-22-
Case 1:18-cv-10764-ALC Document 1 Filed 11/17/18 Page 23 of 31
81. Under N.Y. Exec. Law § 297 and the remedies, procedures, and rights set
forth and incorporated therein Plaintiff prays for judgment as set forth below.
82. Plaintiff, on behalf of himself and the New York State Sub-Class Members,
repeats and realleges every allegation of the preceding paragraphs as if fully set forth
herein.
83. Plaintiff served notice thereof upon the attorney general as required by N.Y.
84. N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40 provides that “all persons within the jurisdiction
of this state shall be entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities
and privileges of any places of public accommodations, resort or amusement, subject only
to the conditions and limitations established by law and applicable alike to all persons. No
persons, being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent, or employee
of any such place shall directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from, or deny to any person
85. N.Y. Civil Rights Law § 40-c(2) provides that “no person because of . . .
disability, as such term is defined in section two hundred ninety-two of executive law, be
subjected to any discrimination in his or her civil rights, or to any harassment, as defined