88 Pages Never Perfect Court Affidavit
[…] preserve, protect and defend the Constitution of the United States.”
“I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the
Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that
I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely,
without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and
faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help
me God.”
Judges have the Title 5 oath of office,
Page 76 of 88
Another one for Judges found in Title 28, § 453 says…
Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or
affirmation before performing the duties of his office:
“I, [NAME], do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without
respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will
faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me
as [OFFICER] under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me
God.”
Government officials are to swear these oaths, people are not. Their duties
include:
Protecting God given Rights of the people,
Serving the people.
Establishing Freedom.
Public office holders must also be bonded.
Please pay very close attention here and NOTE THE REQUIREMENTS OF
THE LAW!